Collaboration with Grigol Robakidze University
From now on, Grigol Robakidze University and MCERC will jointly implement new educational and research projects. On 17 January a cooperation memorandum was signed between MCERC (Media and Communication Educational and Research Center) and Grigol Robakidze University. MCERC’s side in the memorandum was represented by the center’s Chairwoman Mariam Gersamia, meanwhile the university’s side was represented by the university Rector Mamuka Tavkhelidze.
The sides have agreed to implement joint aimed programs/projects in the field of media and communications, to plan and carry out research activities, joint conferences and practical educational activities (student internships included).
MCERC collaborates with higher Educations Institutes including Tbilisi State University, Caucasus University, Alterbridge International University, as well as with local and international organisations.